Munster Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Munster Hockey Umpiring Association
Munster Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Monday 26th September 2022
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool B)
19:30
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
Tuesday 27th September 2022
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool B)
20:15
Portadown v Banbridge
Portadown v Banbridge

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool C)
20:00
Instonians v North Down
Instonians v North Down

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Wednesday 28th September 2022
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool A)
20:00
Mossley v Annadale
Mossley v Annadale

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool D)
19:30
Cookstown v Newry
Cookstown v Newry

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresRichard McNabb, Colin Scott (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:15
Monkstown v Old Alexandra
Monkstown v Old Alexandra

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Gill Hohn (umpires) Paola Carrettoni, Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
Fiona Davitt (umpire coach)
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:30
Corinthians v Glenanne
Corinthians v Glenanne

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool D)
20:15
Ballymoney v Coleraine
Ballymoney v Coleraine

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
Thursday 29th September 2022
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:30
Omagh v Dungannon
Omagh v Dungannon

@ Omagh High School
Ulster UmpiresVictoria Johnston, Eddie Winton, Michael Scott (umpires)
Saturday 1st October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Cookstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Cookstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Gavin Butler, Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
16:15
Monkstown v Instonians
Monkstown v Instonians

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUABruce Bale, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Kate Chadwick, Gordon Watkins,
Inez Cooper (technical officials)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne
Three Rock Rovers v Glenanne

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Shane O'Donnell (umpires) David Acheson, Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
15:45
YMCA v Annadale
YMCA v Annadale

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Simon MacAllister (umpires) Linda Ingram, Adrian Robinson (technical officials)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
14:30
Bray v Avoca
Bray v Avoca

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Peter Motyer (umpires)
12:30
Clontarf v Corinthians
Clontarf v Corinthians

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Paul Rainey (umpires)
14:00
Kilkenny v Railway Union
Kilkenny v Railway Union

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Portrane v University College Dublin
Portrane v University College Dublin

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Rathgar v Dublin University
Rathgar v Dublin University

@ The High School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
14:45
Catholic Institute v Bandon
Catholic Institute v Bandon

@ Rosbrien
Munster HUAStuart Egner, Alex Treacy (umpires)
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork

@ Garryduff
Munster HUAJim Butler, Richard Jones (umpires)
14:00
Waterford v Ashton
Waterford v Ashton

@ Newtown Sch.
Munster HUAPeter Murphy, Alistair Shute (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool A)
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Patrick Wright, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool B)
14:30
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, Peter Watson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool D)
14:30
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresRobert Johnston, Ross Jones (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool A)
13:00
Armagh v PSNI
Armagh v PSNI

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Sam Henry (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool B)
13:00
Antrim v Raphoe
Antrim v Raphoe

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Railway Union
Catholic Institute v Railway Union

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Liz Clifford (umpires) Kieron Brislane, Mo Kelly (technical officials)
14:15
Monkstown v Belfast Harlequins
Monkstown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Sarah Craig (umpires) Paola Carrettoni, Brian Chadwick (technical officials)
13:30
Old Alexandra v Loreto
Old Alexandra v Loreto

@ Alexandra College
Irish HUAGillian Garrett, Tanja Schafer (umpires) Inez Cooper, Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
13:00
University College Dublin v Pembroke Wanderers
University College Dublin v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Belfield
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Gill Hohn (umpires) Annette Fortune, Sarah Ingram (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Naas
Avoca v Naas

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
09:00
Kilkenny v North Kildare
Kilkenny v North Kildare

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Fiona Davitt (umpires)
09:00
Muckross v Clontarf
Muckross v Clontarf

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Richard Stone (umpires)
09:00
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAAidan McCullough, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1
12:00
Bandon v University College Cork
Bandon v University College Cork

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Munster HUABev Gray, Neil Sandes (umpires)
12:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Blackrock
Cork Church of Ireland v Blackrock

@ Garryduff
Munster HUADeirdre Magner, Cliff Sweetnam (umpires)
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Ashton
Cork Harlequins v Ashton

@ Farmers' Cross
Munster HUAIvan Coombes, David Wolfe (umpires)
12:00
Waterford v Belvedere
Waterford v Belvedere

@ Newtown Sch.
Munster HUAPaddy Byrne, Pamela Jones (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v Queens University
Banbridge v Queens University

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Lurgan
Lisnagarvey v Lurgan

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Ballymoney
North Down v Ballymoney

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, Trevor Turner (umpires)
13:00
Raphoe v Coleraine
Raphoe v Coleraine

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Michael Scott (umpires)
14:30
Ulster Elks v Armagh
Ulster Elks v Armagh

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Portadown
Ballymena v Portadown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Ian Parsley (umpires)
16:00
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Claire Oliphant (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v CI
Priorians v CI

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, PJ Whyte (umpires)
Sunday 2nd October 2022
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials
11:30
Connacht U18 v Ulster U18
Connacht U18 v Ulster U18

@ National Sports Campus
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
11:30
Leinster U16 v Munster U16
Leinster U16 v Munster U16

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Wednesday 5th October 2022
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Pegasus v Ards
Pegasus v Ards

@ Queens University
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm, Alyson Crompton (technical officials)
Friday 7th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Cookstown
Instonians v Cookstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm (technical officials)
Saturday 8th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Banbridge
Annadale v Banbridge

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUALes Allen, Russell Donaldson (umpires) Alistair Donaldson (technical officials)
13:30
Glenanne v Monkstown
Glenanne v Monkstown

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUARob Abbott, Rob Argent (umpires)
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Lisnagarvey
Pembroke Wanderers v Lisnagarvey

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUAShane O'Donnell, Ian Strange (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Colm Kavanagh (umpires) Diarmuid McMahon (technical officials)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 1
12:30
Avoca v University College Dublin
Avoca v University College Dublin

@ Sion Hill School, Merrion Ave
Irish HUASunny Charles, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Kilkeel
Corinthians v Kilkeel

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
South Antrim v Cork Harlequins
South Antrim v Cork Harlequins
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v North Down
Bangor v North Down

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Mossley v Newry
Mossley v Newry

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Neal Hermon (umpires)
14:30
Queens University v N.I. Civil Service
Queens University v N.I. Civil Service

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Ballynahinch
Armagh v Ballynahinch

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Gareth Herron (umpires)
14:30
Raphoe v CI
Raphoe v CI

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresColin Scott, Peter Watson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool A)
13:00
PSNI v Portrush
PSNI v Portrush

@ Newforge Country Club
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Richard McNabb (umpires) Terry Templeton (assessor)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v University College Dublin
Ards v University College Dublin

@ Londonderry Park
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Sarah Craig (umpires) Karen Burrell, Stephen Doyle (technical officials)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Old Alexandra
Belfast Harlequins v Old Alexandra

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUAJulie Fisher, Gill Hohn (umpires) Lynda McIlvenny, Dennis Millar (technical officials)
13:15
Loreto v Catholic Institute
Loreto v Catholic Institute

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Inez Cooper, Elma Murray (technical officials)
16:15
Pegasus v Monkstown
Pegasus v Monkstown

@ Queens University
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Gillian Garrett (umpires) Oonagh Chisholm, Alyson Crompton (technical officials)
14:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union
Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Alison Keogh (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Lisnagarvey
Armagh v Lisnagarvey

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresLyn Morrow, Michael Scott (umpires)
14:30
Lurgan v Coleraine
Lurgan v Coleraine

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Banbridge
North Down v Banbridge

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Eddie Winton (umpires)
13:00
Raphoe v Queens University
Raphoe v Queens University

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresBill Harvey, Simon Neale (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
13:00
Bangor v Priorians
Bangor v Priorians

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Derek Graham (umpires)
14:30
CI v N.I. Civil Service
CI v N.I. Civil Service

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, James Doherty (umpires)
16:00
Mossley v Dungannon
Mossley v Dungannon

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresRandal Kernaghan, Claire Oliphant (umpires) Neal Hermon (umpire coach)
14:30
Omagh v Ballymena
Omagh v Ballymena

@ Omagh High School
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Randalstown
Portadown v Randalstown

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresEmma Creelman, PJ Whyte (umpires)
Saturday 15th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Ian Strange (umpires)
14:30
Cookstown v Glenanne
Cookstown v Glenanne

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Patrick Wright (umpires)
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Instonians
Lisnagarvey v Instonians

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Paul Arneill (umpires)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
14:15
YMCA v Monkstown
YMCA v Monkstown

@ Wesley College
Irish HUARob Abbott, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 2
Avoca or UCD v South Antrim or Cork Harlequins
Avoca or UCD v South Antrim or Cork Harlequins
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Clontarf
Cork Church of Ireland v Clontarf

@ Garryduff
Irish HUAJim Butler, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Dublin University v Corinthians or Kilkeel
Dublin University v Corinthians or Kilkeel

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Irish HUAPeter Agnew, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
N.I. Civil Service v Bandon
N.I. Civil Service v Bandon

@ NICS, Stormont
Irish HUAOli Brown, Neal Hermon (umpires)
Queens University v Portrane
Queens University v Portrane

@ Queens University
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Railway Union v Mossley
Railway Union v Mossley

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Round 1
Ashton v Belfast Harlequins
Ashton v Belfast Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Paul Rainey (umpires)
13:00
Bray v North Down
Bray v North Down

@ Temple Carraig School
Irish HUAAllister Campbell, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Catholic Institute v Wicklow
Catholic Institute v Wicklow

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAStephen Jenkins, Andy Waller (umpires)
Portadown v Bangor
Portadown v Bangor

@ Edenvilla SC
Irish HUAEamonn McFerran, Colin Scott (umpires)
Waterford v Kilkenny
Waterford v Kilkenny

@ Newtown Sch.
Irish HUATommy Doyle, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Catholic Institute v Pembroke Wanderers
Catholic Institute v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Tanja Schafer (umpires)
14:45
Loreto v Belfast Harlequins
Loreto v Belfast Harlequins

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
14:30
Old Alexandra v Pegasus
Old Alexandra v Pegasus

@ Alexandra College
Irish HUAEllie Duffy, Alison Keogh (umpires)
15:30
Railway Union v Ards
Railway Union v Ards

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAFiona Davitt, Amy Jones (umpires)
13:00
University College Dublin v Monkstown
University College Dublin v Monkstown

@ Belfield
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Sarah Craig (umpires)
Saturday 22nd October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Cookstown v YMCA
Cookstown v YMCA

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Graham Hohn (umpires)
15:30
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUARob Abbott, Bruce Bale (umpires)
15:00
Instonians v Pembroke Wanderers
Instonians v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARob Argent, Patrick Wright (umpires)
16:15
Monkstown v Annadale
Monkstown v Annadale

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAAlison Keogh, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Ards v Pembroke Wanderers
Ards v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Londonderry Park
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Fiona Davitt (umpires)
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Catholic Institute
Belfast Harlequins v Catholic Institute

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Irish HUAGill Hohn, Amy Jones (umpires)
14:15
Monkstown v Railway Union
Monkstown v Railway Union

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
14:30
Pegasus v Loreto
Pegasus v Loreto

@ Queens University
Irish HUASarah Craig, Ellie Duffy (umpires)
13:00
University College Dublin v Old Alexandra
University College Dublin v Old Alexandra

@ Belfield
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Christina Coulter Reilly (umpires)
Sunday 23rd October 2022
Women - EYHL Division 1
13:00
Pegasus v Catholic Institute
Pegasus v Catholic Institute

@ Queens University
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Victoria Johnston (umpires)